Skip to content
BiasNex logoBiasNex
Binance 24h ticker
PE

PEPE technical analysis

PEPE/USDTBinance spot
0.000004920-1.99% 24h

PEPE technical analysis on 4h: the market structure is bullish (a trend). The last structure event was a bullish BOS at 0.000005230, 3d ago. ATR(14) is 4.71% of price, a high volatility reading. The 1h, 4h and 1d reads differ: 1h bullish, 4h bullish, 1d bearish. Analysis generated . Rule-based, not financial advice.

PEPE trend and bias on the 4h chart

BiasBullish
ContextTrend
Timeframe4h
Why the 4h bias is bullish
Higher highs/lows dominate recent structure (19 vs 11).
Latest CHOCH (bearish) challenges the dominant bullish structure.
Last BOS (bullish) near 0.0000.
All timeframes
Bias describes structure that already formed. It is not a forecast.

PEPE market structure chart

Swing points are labelled HH, HL, LH or LL. Diamonds mark BOS and CHOCH. Dashed lines are key levels.
HH higher highHL higher lowLH lower highLL lower low◆ BOS break of structure◆ CHOCH change of character

Last 10 PEPE structure events

Time (UTC)EventDirectionLevelScopeAge
BOSBullish0.000005230Internal3d ago
BOSBullish0.000004470Internal5d ago
BOSBullish0.000004790Internal9d ago
BOSBullish0.000004670Internal11d ago
CHOCHBullish0.000004270Internal12d ago
BOSBearish0.000003810External14d ago
CHOCHBearish0.000003920Internal15d ago
CHOCHBullish0.000004080Internal21d ago
BOSBearish0.000003990Internal24d ago
BOSBearish0.000004070External25d ago
Internal: a break of a smaller swing inside the range. External: a break of a major swing. What is a break of structure? · What is a change of character?

PEPE key levels

Level · SourcePriceFrom price
Previous Day LowPrevious day0.000004810-2.43%
Previous Day HighPrevious day0.000005150+4.46%
Liquidity PoolLiquidity · strength 50.000004450-9.74%
Liquidity PoolLiquidity · strength 50.000004430-10.14%
Liquidity PoolLiquidity · strength 50.000004380-11.16%
Liquidity PoolLiquidity · strength 50.000004330-12.17%
Liquidity PoolLiquidity · strength 50.000004320-12.37%
Liquidity PoolLiquidity · strength 50.000004300-12.78%
Levels where price has reacted or where stops tend to sit, nearest to price first. They are reference points, not entries.

PEPE volatility on the 4h chart

4.71%High

ATR(14) on 4h is 4.71% of price (2.321e-7 USDT). That is high. A wider ATR means wider stops and smaller position size for the same risk. How ATR labels work

Volatility also changes by time of day. See the average PEPE range in the London and New York windows.See PEPE range by session

PEPE news impact, last 72 hours

AI-classified
No classified PEPE news in the last 72 hours.
Headlines link to the original publishers. Classification is done by an AI model and can be wrong. How it worksMore PEPE news on RIX News ↗

Size a PEPE trade before you open it

Enter entry and stop-loss. The calculator returns position size, risk:reward and the liquidation price.
Open the position size calculator

Compare with other coins

Learn the terms on this page

FAQ

Is PEPE bullish or bearish right now?

Check the bias card at the top of this page. It shows the 4h bias, the context, and the swing points behind it. Right now the 4h structure reads bullish (trend), with a bullish BOS 3d ago. Switch tabs to compare 1h, 4h and 1d. This is a description of structure, not a forecast.

How do you analyze PEPE on a chart?

Start on the 1d to see the larger swings, then drop to the 4h and 1h. Mark higher highs and lows, or lower highs and lows. Note the last BOS or CHOCH. Then check key levels and ATR for stop distance. This page does all of that from Binance PEPE/USDT candles.

What was the last structure event for PEPE?

The last 4h structure event was a bullish BOS at 0.000005230, 3d ago, on the internal scope. The events table lists the last 10. A BOS means the trend continued. A CHOCH is the first break against it.

Where does the PEPE data come from?

Prices come from the Binance public ticker. The structure read is generated from Binance PEPE/USDT spot candles by fixed rules, then cached for up to one hour. News impact uses headlines from public crypto RSS feeds classified by an AI model. See the methodology page for details and limits.

Rule-based market analysis for education. Not financial advice. Nothing here predicts price.