Skip to content
BiasNex logoBiasNex
Binance 24h ticker
GR

Gram technical analysis

GRAM/USDTBinance spot
1.226+4.25% 24h

Formerly Toncoin (TON)

Gram technical analysis on 4h: the market structure is bearish (a trend). The last structure event was a bearish BOS at 1.204, 3d ago. ATR(14) is 1.81% of price, a medium volatility reading. The 1h, 4h and 1d reads differ: 1h bullish, 4h bearish, 1d bearish. Analysis generated . Rule-based, not financial advice.

Gram trend and bias on the 4h chart

BiasBearish
ContextTrend
Timeframe4h
Why the 4h bias is bearish
Lower highs/lows dominate recent structure (17 vs 13).
Latest CHOCH (bullish) challenges the dominant bearish structure.
Last BOS (bearish) near 1.2040.
All timeframes
Bias describes structure that already formed. It is not a forecast.

Gram market structure chart

Swing points are labelled HH, HL, LH or LL. Diamonds mark BOS and CHOCH. Dashed lines are key levels.
HH higher highHL higher lowLH lower highLL lower low◆ BOS break of structure◆ CHOCH change of character

Last 10 GRAM structure events

Time (UTC)EventDirectionLevelScopeAge
BOSBearish1.191External3d ago
BOSBearish1.229Internal6d ago
BOSBearish1.312External9d ago
BOSBearish1.320Internal10d ago
BOSBearish1.338Internal14d ago
BOSBearish1.341External17d ago
BOSBearish1.435Internal20d ago
BOSBearish1.415Internal24d ago
CHOCHBearish1.460External25d ago
CHOCHBearish1.500Internal25d ago
Internal: a break of a smaller swing inside the range. External: a break of a major swing. What is a break of structure? · What is a change of character?

Gram key levels

Level · SourcePriceFrom price
Previous Day HighPrevious day1.226+0.00%
Previous Day LowPrevious day1.166-4.89%
Liquidity PoolLiquidity · strength 51.397+13.95%
Liquidity PoolLiquidity · strength 51.457+18.84%
Liquidity PoolLiquidity · strength 51.469+19.82%
Liquidity PoolLiquidity · strength 51.521+24.06%
Liquidity PoolLiquidity · strength 51.528+24.63%
Liquidity PoolLiquidity · strength 51.544+25.94%
Levels where price has reacted or where stops tend to sit, nearest to price first. They are reference points, not entries.

Gram volatility on the 4h chart

1.81%Medium

ATR(14) on 4h is 1.81% of price (0.0221 USDT). That is medium. A wider ATR means wider stops and smaller position size for the same risk. How ATR labels work

Volatility also changes by time of day. See the average GRAM range in the London and New York windows.See GRAM range by session

Gram news impact, last 72 hours

AI-classified
No classified Gram news in the last 72 hours.
Headlines link to the original publishers. Classification is done by an AI model and can be wrong. How it worksMore GRAM news on RIX News ↗

Size a GRAM trade before you open it

Enter entry and stop-loss. The calculator returns position size, risk:reward and the liquidation price.
Open the position size calculator

Compare with other coins

Learn the terms on this page

FAQ

Is Gram bullish or bearish right now?

Check the bias card at the top of this page. It shows the 4h bias, the context, and the swing points behind it. Right now the 4h structure reads bearish (trend), with a bearish BOS 3d ago. Switch tabs to compare 1h, 4h and 1d. This is a description of structure, not a forecast.

How do you analyze Gram on a chart?

Start on the 1d to see the larger swings, then drop to the 4h and 1h. Mark higher highs and lows, or lower highs and lows. Note the last BOS or CHOCH. Then check key levels and ATR for stop distance. This page does all of that from Binance GRAM/USDT candles.

What was the last structure event for GRAM?

The last 4h structure event was a bearish BOS at 1.204, 3d ago, on the internal scope. The events table lists the last 10. A BOS means the trend continued. A CHOCH is the first break against it.

Where does the Gram data come from?

Prices come from the Binance public ticker. The structure read is generated from Binance GRAM/USDT spot candles by fixed rules, then cached for up to one hour. News impact uses headlines from public crypto RSS feeds classified by an AI model. See the methodology page for details and limits.

Rule-based market analysis for education. Not financial advice. Nothing here predicts price.